Skip to main content

Palpatine's Shuttle

Palpatine's Shuttle (911617-1) is a set in the Star Wars theme, released in 2016. It has 37 pieces.

Best offer right now

Spielemax
19.54 EUR

gross · seen 10/23/2026

AdvertisingGo to shop (Spielemax)
  • Number:911617-1
  • Released:2016
  • Pieces:37
  • Theme:Star Wars

Product details

Number
911617-1
Name
Palpatine's Shuttle
Theme
Star Wars
Released
2016
Pieces
37
Best price (30 days)
19.54 EUR
Price per piece (best offer)
0.528 EUR

BrickLink market data

We hold no current BrickLink prices for this set right now. BrickLink's own price guide is one click away.

The term 'Bricklink' is a trademark of Bricklink, Inc. This application uses the Bricklink API but is not endorsed or certified by Bricklink, Inc.

Can I build this?

Check this set against the parts you already own.

  • We count your loose parts and the copies you own,
  • suggest the fewest copies to open,
  • and list what is still missing.

Sign in to check. Nothing about your collection is read until you do.

Sign in

Pricing

Best price ever19.54 EUR Advertising Sealed · gross · Spielemax · seen 9/25/2026
Current best offer19.54 EUR Advertising Sealed · gross · Spielemax · seen 10/23/2026
  • Lowest shop price now19.54 EUR
  • Lowest ever 19.54 EUR

Each day's lowest price among the shops' current offers, including VAT. A price in another currency is converted at the ECB reference rate of its day.

Monthly lows as a table
Month Lowest price
October 2026 19.54 EUR
September 2026 19.54 EUR
Price statistics by condition

Nobody has sold this set recently.

Sources Spielemax: 29

Latest price from each shop

Sorted: lowest price first Show highest first

Advertising · contains affiliate links

Spielemax Sealed · gross · seen 10/23/2026
19.54 EUR
Go to shop (Spielemax, Advertising)

Where these prices come from

On eBay

The cheapest eBay listings we saw in the last seven days. They are sellers' asking prices, so they are not in the shop price list or the best offer.

We have not seen a current eBay listing for this set.

On Amazon

BrickDb shows no Amazon prices. The link opens a search for this set on Amazon's own site.

AdvertisingSearch for this set on Amazon.com

As an Amazon Associate, BrickDb (ThreeB IT GmbH) earns from qualifying purchases.

Building instructions

Parts in this set

26 inventory lines

Catalogue image of the part Bar Holder with Clip
Bar Holder with Clip 11090· Dark Bluish Gray
×2
Catalogue image of the part Brick Special 1 x 2 with 2 Studs on 1 Side
×1
Catalogue image of the part Brick Curved 2 x 1 No Studs [1/2 Bow]
Brick Curved 2 x 1 No Studs [1/2 Bow] 11477· Light Bluish Gray
×1
Catalogue image of the part Brick Curved 2 x 2 x 2/3
Brick Curved 2 x 2 x 2/3 15068· Dark Bluish Gray
×2
Catalogue image of the part Brick Sloped 45° 2 x 1 with 2/3 Cutout [New Version]
×1
Catalogue image of the part Tile Special 1 x 2 Grille with Bottom Groove
×3
Catalogue image of the part Plate Special 1 x 2 Side Handle [Free Ends]
×1
Catalogue image of the part Plate 2 x 3
Plate 2 x 3 3021· Dark Bluish Gray
×1
Catalogue image of the part Plate 2 x 2
Plate 2 x 2 3022· Dark Bluish Gray
×1
Catalogue image of the part Plate 1 x 2
Plate 1 x 2 3023· Tan
×1
Catalogue image of the part Plate 1 x 2
Plate 1 x 2 3023· Trans-Clear
×2
Catalogue image of the part Plate 1 x 1
Plate 1 x 1 3024· Dark Bluish Gray
×1
Catalogue image of the part Plate 1 x 3
Plate 1 x 3 3623· Dark Bluish Gray
×2
Catalogue image of the part Plate 1 x 4
Plate 1 x 4 3710· Light Bluish Gray
×1
Catalogue image of the part Wedge Plate 3 x 2 Right
Wedge Plate 3 x 2 Right 43722· Light Bluish Gray
×1
Catalogue image of the part Wedge Plate 3 x 2 Left
Wedge Plate 3 x 2 Left 43723· Light Bluish Gray
×1
Catalogue image of the part Wedge Plate 6 x 3 Right
Wedge Plate 6 x 3 Right 54383· Light Bluish Gray
×1
Catalogue image of the part Wedge Plate 6 x 3 Left
Wedge Plate 6 x 3 Left 54384· Light Bluish Gray
×1
Catalogue image of the part Brick Curved 1 x 2 x 1 1/3 with Curved Top
×1
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please reload the page.